Committee

ACADEMIC AND TIME TABLE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
1 Mr. S. T. Singh Convenor
2 Mrs. Anitha Ravindra G R Co-Convenor
3 Mr. Chandrakumar Banakar Member
4 Mrs. Chohen Minz Member
5 Mrs. Vijaylakshmi C V Member
6 Mrs. Susheelamma Member
7 Mrs. Remya R Member
8 Mrs. Almas Fathima Member
FINANCE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
9 Mrs. A Mary Convenor
10 Mr. M Shivakumar Co-Convenor
11 Mr. C Radhakrishnan Member
12 Mrs. Harini N Member
13 Dr. Mangala B Ram Member
14 Mrs. Susheelamma Member
EXAMINATION
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
15 Mr. S. T. Singh Convenor
16 Mrs. Harini N Co-Convenor
17 Mr. Chandrakumar Banakar Member
18 Mrs. Aisha Sulthana Member
ALL CULTURAL RELATED PROGRAMS
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
19 Dr. Somashekhar Convenor
20 Mrs. Vijaylakshmi C V Co-Convenor
21 Ms . A Seayanna Bernadin Member
22 Ms. Vasavi G S Member
23 Mrs. Jahida Member
24 Ms. Greeshma Columbus Member
25 Mrs. Remya N Member
26 Dr. Geetha R Member
27 Mr. Pradeep B N Member
DISCIPLINE((CHECKING UNIFORMS,LATE COMERS AND INTERVAL BELLS))
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
28 Mrs. Santhi Grace Convenor
29 Mr. K N Shashikumar Co-Convenor
30 Mr. Thirthe Gowda S V Member
31 Mr. Vasudeva A Member
32 Ms. Pooja G K Member
33 Mrs. Aisha Sulthana Member
34 Mr. Milan Member
35 Mrs. Ramya Member
PURCHASE AND CONDEMNATION REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
36 Mrs. Anupama Hedge Convenor
37 Mrs. Chonhen Minz Co-Convenor
38 Ms. Parvathammanni Member
39 Mr. G Krishna Nayak Member
40 Mr. Balaji Babu Rao Member
41 Dr. Mangala B Ram Member
LITERARY ACTIVITIES AND COMPETITIONS
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
42 Mr. Radhakrishnan Convenor
43 Mrs. Parvathammanni Co-Convenor
44 Mrs. Santhi Grace Member
45 Mrs. Shakuntala Gouda Member
46 Mr. Kuldeep V Member
47 Mr. Thirte Gowda Member
48 Mrs. Mangala B Ram Member
49 Ms. Shaista Amrin Member
MEDICAL[HEALTH AND HYGIENE CHECK UP, FIRST AID] AND SWACCHA VIDYALAYA
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
50 Mrs. Anupama C S Convenor
51 Dr. Geetha R Co-Convenor
52 Ms. Sheela Member
53 Ms. Noor Afsana Mr.Abhiraj Member
54 M R Member
55 Ms Divya R Member
GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
56 Mrs. Harini N Convenor
57 Ms. Pooja G K Co-Convenor
GAMES AND SPORTS
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
58 Mr. K N Shashikumar Convenor
59 Mr. Vasudeva A Co-Convenor
60 Mr. Shashikumar Member
61 Mr. Ravikumar Pavada Member
62 Mr. Santhosh B N Member
ADMISSION
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
63 Mr. S T Singh (Interim) Convenor
64 Ms.Parvathammanni Member
65 Mrs.Susheelamma(Primary) Member
66 Mrs. Almas Fathima Member
67 Dr. Somshekhar (XI Std) Member
68 Mr. Chandrakumar B Member
69 Mr. G Krishna Nayak Member
70 Mr. Pradeep Member
FIELD TRIP
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
71 Mr. G Krishna Nayak Convenor
72 Mr. M Shivakumar Co-Convenor
73 Mr. Sankeswar Bedar Member
74 Ms. Parvathammanni Member
75 Mr. Shashi Kumar P Member
76 Mr. Balaji Babu Rao Member
77 Mr. Santhosh Member
SCIENCE EXHIBITION
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
78 Mrs. A Mary Convenor
79 Mrs. B P Veenakshi Co-Convenor
80 Mr. Abhiraj M R Member
81 Ms Greeshma Columbus Member
82 Ms Noor Afsan Member
IN CHARGE OF LABORATORIES AND LIBRARY
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
83 Chemistry – Mrs. B P Veenakhsi Member
84 Biology – Mrs. A Mary Member
85 Physics –Mrs.Vijayalakshmi Member
86 Computer – Mr. S T Sigh Member
87 Geography – Mrs. Anitha Member
88 Ravindra G R Member
89 Library –Mr. Purushotham Member
COMMITTEE FOR PRINTING, PRESS & PUBLISHING, NEWS LETTER
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
90 Mrs.B P Veenakshi Convenor
91 Mrs. Shanthi Grace Co-Convenor
92 Mr. Thirthe Gowda Member
93 Mr. Kuldeep V Member
94 Mrs. Priyanka Sunagar Member
95 Mrs. Almas Fathima Member
96 Ms. Shaista Amrin Member
POCSO AND PWD
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
97 Mrs. Anitha Ravindra G R Convenor
98 Ms Abhiseka mary Co-Convenor
99 Mrs. Remya Member
STUDENT COUNCIL
Sl No. TEACHER’S NAME Portfolio
100 Mrs. Vijayalakshmi Convenor
101 Mrs. Shanthi Grace Co-Convenor
102 Ms. Salma Banu Member
103 Mr. Abhiraj M R Member